• Our Club Sponsor

  • comms@mltc.co.uk

2019 Summer Fixtures

Some captains have not yet informed the match sec of their team’s away match times.

WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY (6.15pm)
MEN’S OVER 55
Maidenhead A v Caversham Park
Maidenhead B v Crowthorne

FRIDAY 24TH MAY (6.15pm)
LADIES’ OVER 40
Crowthorne v Maidenhead C

WEDNESDAY 29TH MAY (6.15pm)
MEN’S OVER 45
Maidenhead C v Caversham Park
RSF v Maidenhead D

THURSDAY 30TH MAY (11am)
LADIES’ OVER 50
Shinfield v Maidenhead A

SUNDAY 2ND JUNE
TEAM TENNIS
Men 2 v BCS 1 (12pm)
Royal Ascot 1 v Men 3 (for away time contact captain)
Ladies 1 v Wokingham 1 (10am)

MONDAY 3RD JUNE
MEN’S OVER 60 SENIORS KNOCK-OUT (1pm)

WEDNESDAY 5TH JUNE (6.15pm)
LADIES’ OVER 40
Wokingham B v Maidenhead B
Caversham A v Maidenhead D
MEN’S OVER 55
Maidenhead A v David Lloyd Newbury
Caversham Park v Maidenhead B

SATURDAY 8TH JUNE
LADIES’ SUMMER LEAGUE (1.30pm)
Maidenhead 1 v David Lloyd Berks 2
Maidenhead 2 v Marlow
Maidenhead 3 v Peppard
Shiplake 1 v Maidenhead 4
Shinfield 1 v Maidenhead 5
Twyford 2 v Maidenhead 6
TEAM TENNIS (11.30am)
14U Premier Girls v West Hants

SUNDAY 9TH JUNE
TEAM TENNIS
Men 1 v Wimborne Minster 1 (12pm)
Men 2 v Royal Ascot 1 (10am)
Caversham 1 v Men 3 (for away time contact captain)
Bradfield v Ladies 1 (12pm)
12U Premier Girls v Dukes Meadow (2pm)
9U Mixed v Caversham (off site – 11am)
LADIES’ OVER 40
Twyford A v Maidenhead A (6.15pm)

MONDAY 10TH JUNE (6.15pm)
LADIES’ OVER 40
Maidenhead D v Shinfield

WEDNESDAY 12TH JUNE (6.15pm)
MEN’S OVER 45
Maidenhead B v Royal Ascot A
Maidenhead C v Caversham A

THURSDAY 13TH JUNE (11am)
LADIES’ OVER 50
Maidenhead A v Wellington

SATURDAY 15TH JUNE
MEN’S SUMMER LEAGUE (1.30pm)
Maidenhead 1 v Caversham 1
Maidenhead 2 v Windsor 2
Maidenhead 3 v Wargrave 3
Crowthorne 2 v Maidenhead 4
David Lloyd Berks 2 v Maidenhead 5
Bracknell 6 v Maidenhead 6
TEAM TENNIS
East Devon v 14U Premier Girls (for away time contact captain)
12U Boys v Caversham A (11am)

SUNDAY 16TH JUNE
TEAM TENNIS
David Lloyd Berks 2 v Ladies 1 (10am)
Ladies 2 v David Lloyd Berks 3 (10am)
18U Boys v Latika JTC (12pm)
Windsor LTC v 10U Mixed (for away time contact captain)
MEN’S OVER 45
Bucklebury A v Maidenhead A (10am)

MONDAY 17TH JUNE (6.15pm)
LADIES OVER 40
Cholsey v Maidenhead A
Maidenhead B v Bracknell B
Maidenhead C v Wargrave A

WEDNESDAY 19TH JUNE (6.15pm)
MEN’S OVER 55
Maidenhead A v Crowthorne

SATURDAY 22ND JUNE (1.30pm)
LADIES’ SUMMER LEAGUE
Maidenhead 1 v Chieveley
Royal Ascot 1 v Maidenhead 2
Wargrave 2 v Maidenhead 3
Wellington 3 v Maidenhead 4
Maidenhead 5 v Bucklebury
Maidenhead 6 v Windsor 5

SUNDAY 23RD JUNE
TEAM TENNIS
Milton Keynes TC 1 v Men 1 (12pm)
9U Mixed v Bradfield (10am)
MEN’S OVER 55
Bucklebury A v Maidenhead B (10am)

WEDNESDAY 26TH JUNE (6.15pm)
MEN’S OVER 45
Maidnhead A v Bracknell A
Wokingham A v Maidenhead B
Maidenhead C v RSF
Caversham B v Maidenhead D

THHURSDAY 27TH JUNE (11am)
LADIES’ OVER 50
Maidenhead A v Bracknell

SATURDAY 29TH JUNE (1.30pm)
MEN’S SUMMER LEAGUE (1.30pm)
Windsor 1 v Maidenhead 1
Caversham 1 v Maidehead 2
Maidenhead 3 v Twyford 3
Maidenhead 4 v Caversham 3
Maidenhead 5 v Caversham 4
Windsor 6 v Maidenhead 6

SUNDAY 30TH JUNE
TEAM TENNIS
Bradfield v 18U Boys (for away time contact captain)

MONDAY 1ST JULY (6.15pm)
LADIES ‘ OVER 40
Maidenhead A v Wokingham A

WEDNESDAY 3RD JULY (6.15pm)
MEN’S OVER 55
Maidenhead A v David Lloyd Newbury
LADIES’ OVER 40
Portcullis B v Maidenhead B
Wargrave B v Maidenhead C
Sonning A v Maidenhead D

SATURDAY 6TH JULY (1.30pm)
LADIES’ SUMMER LEAGUE
Caversham 2 v Maidenhead 1
Maidenhead 2 v Twyford 1
Maidenhead 3 v Portcullis
Maidenhead 4 v Wellington 1
Wellington 2 v Maidenhead 5
Phyllis Court 2 v Maidenhead 6

SUNDAY 7TH JULY (10am)
MEN’S OVER 55
Bucklebury A v Maidenhead A

WEDNESDAY 10TH JULY (6.15pm)
MEN’S OVER 45
Maidenhead A v Royal Ascot A
Maidenhead C v Crowthorne A
Caversham Park v Maidenhead D

SATURDAY 13TH JULY (1.30pm)
MEN’S SUMMER LEAGUE
Maidenhead 1 v Royal Ascot 1
Maidenhead 2 v Windsor 1
Sonning 1 v Maidenhead 3
Bisham Abbey 2 v Maidenhead 4
BCS 3 v Maidenhead 5
Maidenhead 6 v Wokingham 4

SATURDAY 20TH JULY (1.30pm)
MIXED SUMMER LEAGUE
Bracknell 1 v Maidenhead 1
Maidenhead 2 v Royal Ascot 2
Maidenhead 3 v Bracknell 3
Caversham Park 3 v Maidenhead 4

SUNDAY 21ST JULY (5pm)
MEN’S OVER 45
Bracknell A v Maidenhead B

WEDNESDAY 24TH JULY (6.15pm)
MEN’S OVER 45
Wokingham A v Maidenhead A
BCS A v Maidenhead B
Caverham B v Maidenhead C
Maidenhead D v Wargrave A

SATURDAY 27TH JULY (1.30pm)
MIXED SUMMER LEAGUE
Caverham 1 v Maidenhead 1
Maidenhead 2 v Windsor 2
Sonning 1 v Maidenhead 3
Maidenhead 4 v Home Park 1

WEDNESDAY 31ST JULY (6.15pm)
MEN’S OVER 45
Maidenhead D v Crowthorne A

SATURDAY 10TH AUGUST (1.30pm)
MIXED SUMMER LEAGUE
Maidenhead 1 v Windsor 1
Caversham 2 v Maidenhead 2
Maidenhead 3 v Caversham Park 2
Crowthorne 2 v Maidenhead 4

SATURDAY 7TH SEPT (1.30pm)
MIXED SUMMER LEAGUE
Wargrave 1 v Maidenhead 1
Maidenhead 2 v Bracknell 2
Maidenhead 3 v Wokingham 2
Wargrave 3 v Maidenhead 4

SATURDAY 21ST SEPT (1.30PM)
MIXED SUMMER LEAGUE
Maidenhead 1 v Royal Ascot 1
Bisham Abbey 1 v Maidenhead 2
Wargrave 2 v Maidenhead 3
Maidenhead 4 v Binfield

 

 

 

 

 


MLTC Newsletter SignUp

If for any reason you are having difficulty in receiving the newsletter please contact comms@mltc.link

Highlight News

No posts available

Search our website